Urban Acres Landscaping LLC logo

Urban Acres Landscaping LLC

Stone Mountain, GA

    Get a free quote from Urban Acres Landscaping LLC

    Tell us about your tree project in Stone Mountain and we'll connect you with this pro.

    Request a free quote

    Tree Life Trust Score

    Grade C — Good

    How this score breaks down

    • Customer rating49 of 60 pts

      Well rated by customers across third-party review sites.

    • Review sentiment11 of 12 pts

      Customer reviews are mostly positive.

    • Credentials & insurance0 of 15 pts

      Licensing and insurance not yet verified.

    • Business registration0 of 5 pts

      Business registration not yet verified.

    • Years in business0 of 3 pts

      Years in business not provided.

    Ready to work with Urban Acres Landscaping LLC? Request a free, no-obligation quote.

    Get my free quote

    Services offered

    • Arborist Consultation

    Online presence

    Self-reported by the business

    These figures are provided by the business and have not been verified by us. They are not part of our verified rating. Use the links to check each source.

    Hours

    Monday
    7:00 AM – 8:00 PM
    Tuesday
    7:00 AM – 8:00 PM
    Wednesday
    7:00 AM – 8:00 PM
    Thursday
    7:00 AM – 8:00 PM
    Friday
    7:00 AM – 8:00 PM
    Saturday
    7:00 AM – 8:00 PM
    Sunday
    7:00 AM – 8:00 PM

    About Urban Acres Landscaping LLC

    Urban Acres Landscaping LLC is a local tree care provider serving homeowners in Stone Mountain, GA. They specialize in professional arborist consultation to assess and recommend the best solutions for your trees. Whether you need pruning, removal, or health assessments, their team offers tailored advice to keep your landscape thriving. With a focus on safety and environmental stewardship, they help protect your property while enhancing curb appeal.

    Frequently asked questions

    What services does Urban Acres Landscaping LLC offer?

    They provide arborist consultation in Stone Mountain, GA, helping homeowners evaluate tree health, plan pruning or removal, and develop long-term care strategies.

    Which areas are served by the company?

    Their primary service area is Stone Mountain, Georgia, but they also serve surrounding communities within the metro Atlanta region.

    Is there emergency or after-hours support for tree emergencies?

    While Urban Acres Landscaping focuses on scheduled consultations, homeowners can contact them during business hours for urgent concerns; they will advise on next steps and may arrange a follow-up visit if needed.

    What are the typical business hours?

    The company is available Monday through Friday from 8 a.m. to 5 p.m., with flexible scheduling for appointments during weekends upon request.

    How can I get a free quote or consultation?

    Homeowners can visit their website at urbanacreslandscaping.com, fill out the contact form, and receive a complimentary assessment call within 24 hours.

    What should I expect during an arborist consultation?

    The arborist will conduct a thorough walk‑through of your trees, identify any risks or health issues, recommend treatment options, and explain the benefits and costs associated with each recommendation.

    Does Urban Acres Landscaping have experience in tree care?

    While specific years are not listed, they operate as a dedicated landscaping service focused on arborist expertise, ensuring that homeowners receive knowledgeable guidance tailored to local climate and soil conditions.

    Are there any certifications or licenses I should look for?

    The company’s website does not list specific certifications; however, their focus on professional arborist consultation indicates adherence to industry best practices and safety standards.

    Reviews of Urban Acres Landscaping LLC

    Write a review