Lethgo's Luxury Landscapes

Statham, GA

    Get a free quote from Lethgo's Luxury Landscapes

    Tell us about your tree project in Statham and we'll connect you with this pro.

    Request a free quote

    Tree Life Trust Score

    Grade B — Very good

    How this score breaks down

    • Customer rating56 of 60 pts

      Well rated by customers across third-party review sites.

    • Review sentiment11 of 12 pts

      Customer reviews are mostly positive.

    • Credentials & insurance0 of 15 pts

      Licensing and insurance not yet verified.

    • Business registration0 of 5 pts

      Business registration not yet verified.

    • Years in business0 of 3 pts

      Years in business not provided.

    Ready to work with Lethgo's Luxury Landscapes? Request a free, no-obligation quote.

    Get my free quote

    Services offered

    • Tree Removal
    • Tree Trimming

    Online presence

    Self-reported by the business

    These figures are provided by the business and have not been verified by us. They are not part of our verified rating. Use the links to check each source.

    Hours

    Monday
    7:30 AM – 7:00 PM
    Tuesday
    7:30 AM – 7:00 PM
    Wednesday
    7:30 AM – 7:00 PM
    Thursday
    7:30 AM – 7:00 PM
    Friday
    7:30 AM – 7:00 PM
    Saturday
    7:30 AM – 7:00 PM
    Sunday
    Closed

    About Lethgo's Luxury Landscapes

    Lethgo's Luxury Landscapes provides professional tree care services to homeowners and property managers throughout Statham, GA, and the surrounding communities. Whether you need a hazardous tree safely taken down or routine maintenance for your property's canopy, our team is equipped to handle the job efficiently. We specialize in both complete tree removal and expert tree trimming and pruning to keep your landscape looking its best while protecting your home from potential damage. By focusing on reliable service and careful attention to detail, we help maintain the beauty and health of Statham's local properties. Contact Lethgo's Luxury Landscapes today to discuss your tree care needs and improve the safety of your yard.

    Frequently asked questions

    What tree care services does Lethgo's Luxury Landscapes offer?

    We specialize in professional tree removal, as well as comprehensive tree trimming and pruning services. Whether you need to clear space on your property, mitigate a hazard, or maintain the health and shape of your existing trees, our team is ready to help.

    What areas do you serve?

    Lethgo's Luxury Landscapes is proud to provide expert tree care services to homeowners and businesses throughout Statham, GA, and the neighboring communities. If you are located in or around the Statham area, please reach out to see how we can assist you.

    Do you offer emergency tree services?

    We understand that severe weather or unexpected limb failures can create urgent and dangerous situations for property owners. Please contact us directly to discuss your specific emergency tree removal needs so we can determine how quickly our crew can safely address the hazard on your property.

    What are your regular business hours?

    Our crew generally operates during standard daylight hours to ensure the safest and most efficient working conditions for tree trimming and removal. Please give us a call to discuss your project and find an appointment time that works best for your schedule.

    Does your team have the right experience to handle large tree removals?

    Yes, tree removal and pruning require careful planning and execution to protect your property and ensure safety. We bring the necessary knowledge and industry techniques to every job, ensuring that even complex removals are handled with the utmost professionalism.

    How can I get an estimate for my tree project?

    The best way to get an accurate estimate is to contact us directly to schedule an on-site evaluation of your trees. We will assess the scope of the work, discuss your landscaping goals, and provide you with a clear, upfront quote for the project.

    What should I expect on the day of my tree service?

    On the day of your service, our team will arrive prepared to work safely and respectfully on your property. We handle the careful removal or pruning of the designated trees, prioritize the protection of your home and surrounding landscaping, and focus on leaving your yard clean once the job is complete.

    Reviews of Lethgo's Luxury Landscapes

    Write a review