Georgia Arborist Association, Inc. logo

Georgia Arborist Association, Inc.

Loganville, GA

  • 12 years in business

Emergency service available

Photo of Georgia Arborist Association, Inc.

Get a free quote from Georgia Arborist Association, Inc.

Tell us about your tree project in Loganville and we'll connect you with this pro.

Request a free quote

Tree Life Trust Score

Grade B — Very good

How this score breaks down

  • Customer rating58 of 60 pts

    Well rated by customers across third-party review sites.

  • Review sentiment12 of 12 pts

    Customer reviews are overwhelmingly positive.

  • Credentials & insurance0 of 15 pts

    Licensing and insurance not yet verified.

  • Business registration0 of 5 pts

    Business registration not yet verified.

  • Years in business3 of 3 pts

    Established for ten or more years.

Ready to work with Georgia Arborist Association, Inc.? Request a free, no-obligation quote.

Get my free quote

Services offered

  • Tree Removal
  • Tree Trimming
  • Stump Grinding
  • Emergency Tree Service
  • Arborist Consultation

Online presence

Self-reported by the business

These figures are provided by the business and have not been verified by us. They are not part of our verified rating. Use the links to check each source.

Hours

Monday
9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Tuesday
9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Wednesday
9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Thursday
9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Friday
9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Saturday
Closed
Sunday
Closed

Emergency service available

About Georgia Arborist Association, Inc.

Georgia Arborist Association, Inc. provides professional tree care services to homeowners and businesses throughout Loganville, GA, and the surrounding communities. Since 2014, our team has been dedicated to maintaining the health, safety, and beauty of local landscapes through expert arborist consultations and routine maintenance. We specialize in comprehensive tree solutions, including safe tree removal, precision tree trimming and pruning, and thorough stump grinding. When severe weather strikes, you can count on us for reliable emergency tree service to quickly address hazardous fallen or damaged trees on your property. Whether you need an assessment from a knowledgeable arborist or complete tree removal, we are committed to delivering top-quality results for our Loganville neighbors.

Areas served

Serves these areas:

Frequently asked questions

What types of tree services do you provide?

We offer a comprehensive range of tree care services, including tree removal, precision trimming and pruning, and thorough stump grinding. Additionally, we provide expert arborist consultations to assess the health of your trees and offer emergency tree service for urgent situations.

What areas do you serve?

We proudly serve homeowners and businesses in Loganville, GA, and the surrounding local communities. If you are located in or around the Loganville area and need professional tree care, please reach out to us to see how we can assist you.

Do you offer emergency tree services?

Yes, we provide emergency tree service to safely and efficiently handle fallen or hazardous trees caused by storms or unforeseen circumstances. If you have an urgent tree situation threatening your property in Loganville, contact us for prompt assistance.

What are your typical business hours?

Our core operations run during standard weekday business hours, providing reliable tree care and arborist consultations for our clients. However, for urgent, time-sensitive situations like storm damage, our emergency tree service team is available to address critical hazards.

How long have you been in business?

Georgia Arborist Association, Inc. has been proudly serving the Loganville community since 2014. With years of hands-on experience, our team has the knowledge and expertise to handle everything from routine pruning to complex tree removals safely.

How can I get an estimate for my tree project?

You can easily request a free quote by contacting us directly to discuss your specific tree care needs. We typically start with an arborist consultation or site visit to assess the scope of the work and provide an accurate, transparent estimate.

What can I expect when I hire you for tree work?

When you hire us, you can expect professional, safe, and efficient service tailored to the unique needs of your landscape. We prioritize safety and property protection during every job, and we strive to leave your yard clean and tidy once the stump grinding or removal is complete.

Reviews of Georgia Arborist Association, Inc.

Write a review