A&G TREE SERVICES logo

A&G TREE SERVICES

Stone Mountain, GA

    24/7 emergency response available

    Photo of A&G TREE SERVICES

    Get a free quote from A&G TREE SERVICES

    Tell us about your tree project in Stone Mountain and we'll connect you with this pro.

    Request a free quote

    Tree Life Trust Score

    Grade B — Very good

    How this score breaks down

    • Customer rating55 of 60 pts

      Well rated by customers across third-party review sites.

    • Review sentiment11 of 12 pts

      Customer reviews are mostly positive.

    • Credentials & insurance0 of 15 pts

      Licensing and insurance not yet verified.

    • Business registration0 of 5 pts

      Business registration not yet verified.

    • Years in business0 of 3 pts

      Years in business not provided.

    Ready to work with A&G TREE SERVICES? Request a free, no-obligation quote.

    Get my free quote

    Services offered

    • Tree Removal
    • Tree Trimming
    • Emergency Tree Service
    • Arborist Consultation
    • Lot Clearing

    Licensing & insurance

    • 24/7 Emergency Service

    Online presence

    Self-reported by the business

    These figures are provided by the business and have not been verified by us. They are not part of our verified rating. Use the links to check each source.

    Hours

    Monday
    8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
    Tuesday
    8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
    Wednesday
    8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
    Thursday
    8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
    Friday
    8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
    Saturday
    8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
    Sunday
    Closed

    24/7 emergency response available

    About A&G TREE SERVICES

    A&G Tree Services provides professional tree care and maintenance for homeowners throughout Stone Mountain, GA and the surrounding communities. Whether you need a hazardous tree safely taken down or routine tree trimming and pruning to improve your landscape's health, our experienced team is ready to help. We handle projects of all sizes, from comprehensive lot and land clearing to expert arborist consultations for your property's long-term tree management. When unexpected storms strike, you can also rely on our prompt emergency tree service to secure your home and yard. We focus on delivering safe, efficient, and reliable tree care tailored to the unique needs of your residential property.

    Areas served

    Serves these areas:

    Frequently asked questions

    What tree care services do you provide?

    A&G Tree Services offers a comprehensive range of solutions including tree removal, tree trimming and pruning, and lot and land clearing. We also provide expert arborist consultations to assess the health of your trees and offer prompt emergency tree service for urgent situations.

    What areas do you serve?

    We proudly serve homeowners in Stone Mountain, GA and the surrounding local communities. If you are located in the area and need reliable tree care or land clearing, please reach out to see how we can assist you.

    Do you offer emergency or after-hours tree service?

    Yes, we understand that severe weather or sudden tree failures can pose an immediate threat to your home and family. We provide emergency tree service to safely and quickly address dangerous fallen or damaged trees on your property as soon as possible.

    What are your typical business hours?

    We operate during standard business hours for routine tree care, arborist consultations, and project scheduling. Because tree emergencies do not stick to a schedule, we are also responsive to urgent tree removal situations outside of normal business hours.

    Does your team have experience with complex tree removals?

    Our team is made up of experienced tree care professionals who understand the specific needs and challenges of working on residential properties. We bring the proper skills, techniques, and safety practices to handle everything from standard pruning to the safe removal of large, hazardous trees.

    How can I get a free quote for my tree project?

    You can easily request a free estimate by visiting our website at www.ag-treeservices.com or by contacting us directly. We will discuss your specific tree care needs, evaluate the scope of the work, and provide a clear, upfront outline of the anticipated cost.

    What can a homeowner expect during a tree service appointment?

    Homeowners can expect a safe, professional, and straightforward process from the initial consultation to the final cleanup. We prioritize the protection of your home and property while completing the work, ensuring your yard is left clear of debris and your landscape is beautifully maintained.

    Reviews of A&G TREE SERVICES

    Write a review